act

Australian Capital Territory

Commonwealth Park
Commonwealth Park - Exhibition Centre, near car park, Canberra.
SAT-SUN 1:00-3:00pm

Contacts: Xuan (02) 5105 9355


nsw
New South Wales

South-Eastern Districts

Campsie
Anzac Square
TUE-SUN 5:30am-7:30am
Contacts: Mrs.Wang (02)9787 3638 (Chinese Speaking)

Hurstville
Woodville Park, Wright St. Hurstville
MON-FRI 6:30am-7:30am
SAT 6:45am-8:45am
Mr. Hu

Riverwood
Washington Park (behind Riverwood Community Centre)
SUN 7:50-10am
Jessie falundafa.unswATgmail.com (replace AT with @)



Western Districts

Auburn
Auburn Park
MON-WED & 3:30pm-5pm
Ms.Cai 9749 5239

Bankstown
Bankstown Railway Station. North side & MON-FRI 6am-8am
Jimmy

Parramatta 1
Church Street Mall, Parramatta City
FRI 5:30pm-6:30pm
Alina Lin

Northern Districts

Chatswood
409 Victoria Ave Chatswood (in front of Chatswood Library)
MON-SUN 6:30am-8:30am
Ms. Ying

Dee why
Dee Why Beach
SUN 8am-9:30am
Steve (English speaking)

Eastwood
Eastwood Park, Lakeside Rd, near Eastwood Library
MON-FRI 7am-8am
SUN 7am-9am

Central Sydney

Burwood
Burwood Park, Conner of Park Ave. and Park Rd.
MON-SUN 7am-9am
Contacts: Kitty

Darling Harbour
In front of Novotel hotel, Little Pier St. Haymarket,
SAT-SUN 9am-11am


Ultimo
Wentworth Park, Conner of Wattle St and Bridge Rd.
SAT-SUN 12Noon-2pm


Sydney Regions (outside of Sydney)

Mittagong
Lake Alexander
MON-SAT 6:00am-7:30am
Jonathan

Bowral
Corbett Gardens
SUN 9:30am
Jonathan

Wollongong
Stuart Park, North Wollongong (Near Lagoon restaurant)
SAT 8am-10:30am
Contact: 02 4208 3931; EditorATfalunAu.org (replace AT with @)

Yass
Riverbank Park
Saturday 10-11
Contact: Daniel admin(at)folklounge.org

Sydney practise site
A sydney practice site
Queensland

Brisbane
William (07) 3209 5061
Louise (07) 3411 1174

Macgregor
DM Henderson Park, at Pagoda
Daily (7 days) 5.50am-7.50am

Mt Coot-tha
In front of Japanese garden
Sunday 8.10am-10.10am

New Farm
New Farm Park, near Pagoda
Sunday 9am-12 noon

Redlands
Helen (07) 3390 1001

South Bank
Near the bigwheel
Sat and Sun 8.15-10.15am (also public holidays)

Tanah Merah
Laurel & John (07) 3806 1060


Gold Coast
Nina (07) 5563 0719

Broadbeach
Pratten Park, 177 Old Burleigh Road (opposite Anne Ave)
Sat and Sun 8.15 – 10.15am


Labrador
Harley Park, 371 Marine Parade (near rotunda and children’s playground)
Sat 6.15


North Queensland
Gayle (07) 4041 4266

Cairns
The Esplanade, beside Fun Ship
Gayle (07) 4041 4266


Kuranda
Centenary Park (when raining Bartley Park)
Saturday 8.15am-10am
Julie (07) 4015 0045


Mareeba
Centenary Park
Friday 8.15am-10am
Julie (07) 4015 0045


Sunshine Coast
Jasna (07) 5326 2113

Cotton Tree
Park, near cnr Esplanade & Second Ave


Maleny
Bicentennial Park
Saturday 9am-10:30am
James or Ying (07) 5494 4189


Nambour
Introductory Classes at Community Centre
Monday 10:30am-12noon
Lee


Other Areas

Whitsundays
Airlie Beach
Gayle (07) 4041 4266


Mackay

Kim (07) 4942 9538


Toowoomba
Yan (07) 4564 9636

Northern Territory

Darwin

contact us for further details

top


sa

South Australia

Adelaide
Victoria Square(near tram stop)
SAT 9:30am-11:30am

Enfield
Enfield Community Centre
540 Regency Rd.
TUE 7:00pm-8:30pm
Daphne (08) 8379 6248

Goodwood
Goodwood Community Centre
32-34 Rosa St.
SUN 10:00am-12:00noon,
Sheau May (08) 8379 6248

Hamra Library (rear entrance off Davenport Tce)
Brooker Tce, Hilton
THUR 7pm-8:30pm
Brian 08 8381 5340

top


tas

Tasmania

Hobart
Bernard Lam
Ph: (03) 6247 6850

top


vic

Victoria

Armadale
Union Street Gardens, Armadale
(Inside playground enclosure).
Daily: 5:00am-7:00am
Carol Zhu: (03) 9939 1067

Box Hill
Box Hill Gardens
Saturday 7:55am-10:00am
Elaine (03) 9898 2490

Chelsea

On demand
Contact: Jansin (03) 8774 6691

Carnegie
Carnegie Park, Carnegie.
Every Sunday 8am-10am
Contact: Martin Chai (03) 9578 6158

Dandenong
Dandenong Park
SUN 9:00am-11:00am,
Mr. Yee Wong (03) 8502 0345

Frankston
Frankston Foreshore next to Pier
MON 7.15pm
Contact: Michael (03) 8772 2571

Kew
Eglinton Reserve
Daily 8:15am - 9:15am
Susan

Fitzroy Gardens
SAT-SUN 9:30am-11:30am
Henry (03) 8806 1226

Preston
On the lawn outside Preston Library, 266 Gower Street, Preston
SAT 10.00am-12noon.
Cherie Xie

Springvale
Springvale Primary School Springvale Rd
SAT 9:00am-11:30pm
Pauline & Michael (03) 8772 2571

St Albans
Errington Reserve. 309 Main Road East, St Albans, VIC 3021
SAT 9:00am-11:00am
Lucy (03) 9363 2587
Xiaoqing(03) 9367 7454

top


Western Australia


Group practices in Western Australia are mostly held in the morning at weekends. waHowever, evening sessions are available on Thursdays at Karawara for beginners.

The classes are held in the following suburbs: Albany, Bull Creek, Como/Karawara, Fremantle, Karrinyup, Perth City (Hyde Park), Nedlands, Rockingham, Thornlie, UWA and West Perth.

For more information about Falun Gong in Western Australia or to learn the exercises, please contact Susan or Sam on (08) 93839741, or email Albert on albert.lin@4new.org

Return to top

For more information - Click here to contact us or call Albert